Junior Representatives - Week 8

2022_Juniors_R8

Game Day Information

:rugby_football: Match SGBALL Penrith Panthers vs Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs
HMATTS Penrith Panthers vs Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs
TGCUP Penrith Panthers vs Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs
:stadium: Venue SGBALL Bluebet Stadium, Penrith NSW
HMATTS Bluebet Stadium, Penrith NSW
TGCUP Bluebet Stadium, Penrith NSW
:clock10: Time SGBALL 2 April 2022 1:30pm
HMATTS 2 April 2022 12:00pm
TGCUP 2 April 2022 10:30am
:tickets: Tickets Tickets at the Gate
:sun_behind_rain_cloud: Weather :cloud_with_rain: Showers 18°C (49% Chance of Rain :cloud_with_rain:)
:tv: Broadcast Select matches on NSW Rugby League Facebook

Teams

Harrold Matthews Cup SG Ball Cup Tarsha Gale Cup
:rugby_football: Panthers v Bulldogs :rugby_football: Panthers v Bulldogs :rugby_football: Panthers v Bulldogs
:clock3: Saturday 2/4 1:30pm :clock3: Saturday 2/4 12:00pm :clock3: Saturday 2/4 10:30am
:stadium: Bluebet Stadium :stadium: Bluebet Stadium :stadium: Bluebet Stadium
TEAM
1. Liam Ison 1. Riley Pollard 1. Yasmine Baker
2. Jesse McLean 5. Joseph Partch 2. Linae Williams
3. Samuel Lane 3. John-Paul Donevski 3. Hayley Campbell
4. Bayden Moran 4. Wilson De Courcey 4. May Tareha
5. Angelis Hotere-Papalii 22. David Afu 5. Siulolovao Vave
6. Luke Hanson 6. Tuaomaliemavaitoelau Patea 6. Taytana Ifopo
7. Keagan Russell-Smith 7. Kaydden Hoad 7. Brooke Talataina
8. Kyson Kingi 8. Judah Galuvao 8. Christina Neria
9. Ryley Smith 9. Jenson Tuaoi 9. Chelsea Makira
10. Luron Patea 10. Hunt Leavai 10. Eseta Pa
11. Aston Warwick 11. Grayson Tukaki 11. Shemariah Tagaloamatua
12. Harrison Hassett 12. Connor Vardanega 12. Montana Clifford
13. Billy Scott 13. Jack Ewer 13. llisia Haumono
INTERCHANGE
14. Delahia Wigmore 14. Billy Thompson 14. Natalie Vaka
15. Riley Wake 15. Semisi Faasisila 15. Timea Pasili
16. Jakeb Vailalo 16. Tana Papu 16. Helen Tuimavave
17. Peteru Pritehard 17. Riley Allen 17. Kahliah Brown
RESERVES
20. Moustafa Dirani 18. Braith Boyd 18. Taylah Pollard
21. Billy Phillips 19. Hokafonu Lemoto 19. Paige-Lee Stubbs
23. Joshua Belfanti 20. Jaxen Edgar 20. Faith Tseros
25. Fletcher Haycock 21. Connor Autagavaia 21. Harmony Siafolau
26. Jimmy Donnelly 23. Casey Melean 22. Sylvana Siitia
27. Cainan Hardiman 24. Malakai Folau 24. Lyshante Taramai
COACH
HC Kyle Churchill HC Scott Thompson HC Darren Baker

Match Officials

SG Ball Cup Harold Matthews Cup Tarsha Gale Cup
Referee Benjamin Seppala Isaac El-Hassen Zac Fares
Sideline Official Mitchell Robinson Mitchell Lothian Mitchell Lothian
Harrison Baysarri Brodie Rushby Brodie Rushby

:rugby_football: SG Ball Cup Cup| Full Time

Penrith Panthers 40 Tries Jesse McLean (2), Luke Hanson (2), Ryley Smith, Liam Ison, Keagan Russell-Smith.
Goals Keagan Russell-Smith (4/6)
Canterbury Bulldogs 16 Tries Lajuan Vito, Jonathan Sua, Iverson Matai.
Goals Jonathan Sua (2/3)

SG BALL CUP REPORT

:rugby_football: Harold Matthews Cup | Full Time

Penrith Panthers 40 Tries Jaxen Edgar (2), Wilson De Courcey (2), Judah Galuvao, David Afu, Jenson Tuaoi, Tana Papu.
Goals Riley Pollard (4/8)
Canterbury Bulldogs 0 Tries
Goals

HAROLD MATTHEWS CUP REPORT

:rugby_football: Tarsha Gale Cup | Full Time

Penrith Panthers 32 Tries Siulolovao Vave, Montana Clifford, Yasmine Baker, Taytana Ifopo, Linae Williams, Brooke Talataina.
Goals Taytana Ifopo (4/6)
Canterbury Bulldogs 20 Tries Abigayle Sekitoga (2), Piper Spackman, Bree Stone.
Goals Monalisa Soliola (2/4)

TARSHA GALE CUP REPORT

A Recycled Pixel website.
DISCLAIMER
 
The opinions expressed on Panther Pride are not necessarilly those of the sites owners.
Panther Pirde or Recycled Pixel accept no responsibility for articles presented, their ownership or implications of ownership.
Panther Pride accepts no responsibility for inadvertant copyright breaches. This website does not have any affiliation with the National Rugby League (NRL). or the Penrith Panthers Rugby League Football Club, nor business connection and has not been endorsed by the National Rugby League or Penrith Panthers.
ROLL CALL